当前位置:考试在线 > 职称英语 > 卫生类 > 职称英语历年真题 > 2012年职称英语卫生类C级真题及答案(word版)

2012年职称英语卫生类C级真题及答案(word版)

来源:考试在线2015-01-25 在线模考培训课程

  第一部分:词汇选项(第1~15题,每题1分,共15分)

  下面每个句子中均有1个词或者短语有括号,请为每处括号部分确定1个意义最为接近的选项。

  1、The storm caused severe damage.

  A.physical

  B.accidental

  C.serious

  D.environmental

  【答案】:C

  2、Many forms of cancer can be cured if detected early

  A.selected

  B.operated

  C.developed

  D.discovered

  【答案】:D

  3、The story was published with the sole purpose of selling newspapers

  A.real

  B.main

  C.only

  D.practical

  【答案】:C

  4、A large crowd assembled outside the American embassy

  A.gathered

  B.watched

  C.shouted

  D.walked

  【答案】:A

  5、He kept in constant contact with his family while he was in Australia

  A.gradual

  B.regular

  C.direst

  D.occasional

  【答案】:B

  6、On the table was a vase filled with artificial flowers

  A.wild

  B.fresh

  C.lovely

  D.false

  【答案】:D

  7、We had trouble finding a pure water supply

  A.typical

  B.complete

  C.clean

  D.clear

  【答案】:C

  8、“What do you mean by that”Paul asked sharply

  A.critically

  B.helplessy

  C.politely

  D.quickly

  【答案】:A

  9、She only needs a minute amount of money

  A.certain

  B.fair

  C.full

  D.small

  【答案】:D

  10、Keep your passport in a secure place

  A.special

  B.good

  C.safe

  D.different

  【答案】:C

  11、He inspired many young people to take up the sport

  A.encouraged

  B.allowed

  C.called

  D.advised

  【答案】:A

  12、Did she accept his research proposal?

  A.invitation

  B.plan

  C.offer

  D.view

  【答案】:B

  13、The city centre was wiped out by the bomb

  A.covered

  B.destroyed

  C.reduced

  D.moved

  【答案】:B

  14、I’d like to withdraw 500 from my current account

  A.leave

  B.pay

  C.put

  D.draw

  【答案】:D

  15、The contempt he felt for his fellow students was obvious

  A.hate

  B.need

  C.love

  D.pity

  【答案】:D


上一页123456下一页